[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 113: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
LogMeTT.com • How can i store value from tera term screen to any variable?
Page 1 of 1

How can i store value from tera term screen to any variable?

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 10:20 am
by mayank867
I am using Tera term to device communication if I fire command 'switch ok_p' then device sends me a value 10 how can I store this value in any variable so I can use this value runtime in macro.

Re: How can i store value from tera term screen to any variable?

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 1:13 pm
by Trevor

Re: How can i store value from tera term screen to any variable?

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 1:17 pm
by Trevor
Hi,
This seems to be the same question as asked in http://logmett.com/forum-index/3/is-there-any-command-in-tera-term-like-scanf-in-c-2988?p=9233#p9233. It would have been better to post this question there when I asked for an example of what you are trying to send/receive rather than starting a new post. In this question you are providing the example I asked for.

Re: How can i store value from tera term screen to any variable?

Posted: Sat Apr 22, 2017 9:14 am
by Lagman
Thanks for pointing that out! I didn't know about that thread.